Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Region Country Status
1 England Brooks, Susan, Heskett, Ingrid, Hull, Nicola, Uff, Susan      ENG 
2 Northern Ireland Elvin, Kate, Haldane, Fiona, McGinnity, Marie      NIR 
3 Canada Bergeron, Josée, Lefevre, Danielle, Rosseel, Genevieve, Tygesen, Tanya      CAN 
4 Scotland Christie, Elanne, Grant, Karen, Smith, Lorna, Tait, Maggie      SCO 
5 Australia Bond, Carol, Ellis, Isobel, Menary, Jane, Schortmann, Jutta      AUS 
6 Wales Bowd, Catherine, Kudray, Patricia, Martin, Isobel, Robinson, Lynette      WAL 
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) England 
ENG  (1) England 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) England 
(5) Australia    45 - 30
[Match Details]
Ref:  Casey, Pat 
AUS  (4) Scotland   
(4) Scotland  38 - 33
[Match Details] 
 
SCO    (1) England 
(3) Canada    45 - 31
[Match Details]
Ref:  Casey, Pat 
CAN  (3) Canada     
(6) Wales  45 - 22
[Match Details]
Ref:  Rose, Julian 
   
WAL    (3) Canada   
(7) -BYE-    45 - 31
[Match Details]
Ref:  Graham, Rosalind 
 
  (2) Northern Ireland   
(2) Northern Ireland     
NIR   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Scotland 
  (2) Northern Ireland 
(2) Northern Ireland  45 - 30
[Match Details]
Ref:  Graham, Rosalind 
   

Table of 8, bout #2 of 4
# Australia TS Score Score TS Scotland #
3 Schortmann, Jutta 5 5 1 1 Tait, Maggie 6
1 Menary, Jane 5 10 7 6 Grant, Karen 5
2 Bond, Carol 0 10 7 0 Smith, Lorna 4
1 Menary, Jane 8 18 15 8 Tait, Maggie 6
3 Schortmann, Jutta 3 21 17 2 Smith, Lorna 4
2 Bond, Carol 4 25 27 10 Grant, Karen 5
1 Menary, Jane 1 26 32 5 Smith, Lorna 4
2 Bond, Carol 0 26 32 0 Tait, Maggie 6
3 Schortmann, Jutta 7 33 38 6 Grant, Karen 5
      D33 V38      
Table of 8, bout #3 of 4
# Canada TS Score Score TS Wales #
3 Tygesen, Tanya 5 5 3 3 Robinson, Lynette 6
1 Lefevre, Danielle 2 7 10 7 Bowd, Catherine 5
2 Rosseel, Genevieve 8 15 11 1 Martin, Isobel 4
1 Lefevre, Danielle 0 15 11 0 Robinson, Lynette 6
3 Tygesen, Tanya 10 25 15 4 Martin, Isobel 4
2 Rosseel, Genevieve 5 30 16 1 Bowd, Catherine 5
1 Lefevre, Danielle 5 35 21 5 Martin, Isobel 4
2 Rosseel, Genevieve 5 40 21 0 Robinson, Lynette 6
3 Tygesen, Tanya 5 45 22 1 Bowd, Catherine 5
      V45 D22      
Referee(s):
Rose, Julian
Casey, Pat
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# England TS Score Score TS Scotland #
3 Heskett, Ingrid 5 5 2 2 Tait, Maggie 6
1 Brooks, Susan 5 10 7 5 Grant, Karen 5
2 Hull, Nicola 5 15 9 2 Smith, Lorna 4
1 Brooks, Susan 0 15 13 4 Tait, Maggie 6
3 Heskett, Ingrid 10 25 16 3 Smith, Lorna 4
2 Hull, Nicola 5 30 21 5 Grant, Karen 5
1 Brooks, Susan 3 33 21 0 Smith, Lorna 4
2 Hull, Nicola 3 36 24 3 Tait, Maggie 6
3 Heskett, Ingrid 9 45 30 6 Grant, Karen 5
      V45 D30      
Referee(s):
Casey, Pat
Rose, Julian
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Canada TS Score Score TS Northern Ireland #
3 Tygesen, Tanya 0 0 0 0 Haldane, Fiona 6
1 Bergeron, Josée 7 7 8 8 Elvin, Kate 5
2 Rosseel, Genevieve 8 15 11 3 McGinnity, Marie 4
1 Bergeron, Josée 3 18 15 4 Haldane, Fiona 6
3 Tygesen, Tanya 7 25 17 2 McGinnity, Marie 4
2 Rosseel, Genevieve 5 30 19 2 Elvin, Kate 5
1 Bergeron, Josée 5 35 27 8 McGinnity, Marie 4
2 Rosseel, Genevieve 5 40 29 2 Haldane, Fiona 6
3 Tygesen, Tanya 5 45 31 2 Elvin, Kate 5
      V45 D31      
Referee(s):
Graham, Rosalind
Speakman, Adrian
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Canada TS Score Score TS England #
3 Tygesen, Tanya 5 5 3 3 Hull, Nicola 6
1 Bergeron, Josée 4 9 8 5 Heskett, Ingrid 5
2 Rosseel, Genevieve 5 14 15 7 Uff, Susan 4
1 Bergeron, Josée 1 15 17 2 Hull, Nicola 6
3 Tygesen, Tanya 0 15 17 0 Uff, Susan 4
2 Rosseel, Genevieve 9 24 27 10 Heskett, Ingrid 5
1 Bergeron, Josée 2 26 30 3 Uff, Susan 4
2 Rosseel, Genevieve 3 29 40 10 Hull, Nicola 6
3 Tygesen, Tanya 2 31 45 5 Heskett, Ingrid 5
      D31 V45      
Referee(s):
Casey, Pat
Speakman, Adrian
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Northern Ireland TS Score Score TS Scotland #
3 Elvin, Kate 5 5 1 1 Tait, Maggie 6
1 Haldane, Fiona 0 5 1 0 Grant, Karen 5
2 McGinnity, Marie 0 5 1 0 Smith, Lorna 4
1 Haldane, Fiona 6 11 5 4 Tait, Maggie 6
3 Elvin, Kate 14 25 12 7 Smith, Lorna 4
2 McGinnity, Marie 5 30 15 3 Grant, Karen 5
1 Haldane, Fiona 5 35 18 3 Smith, Lorna 4
2 McGinnity, Marie 5 40 24 6 Tait, Maggie 6
3 Elvin, Kate 5 45 30 6 Grant, Karen 5
      V45 D30      
Referee(s):
Graham, Rosalind
Rose, Julian

Final Results
Event finished at 14:51
Place Name Club(s) Region Country Members
1 England     ENG  Brooks, Heskett, Hull, Uff 
2 Canada     CAN  Bergeron, Lefevre, Rosseel, Tygesen 
3 Northern Ireland     NIR  Elvin, Haldane, McGinnity 
4 Scotland     SCO  Christie, Grant, Smith, Tait 
5 Australia     AUS  Bond, Ellis, Menary, Schortmann 
6 Wales     WAL  Bowd, Kudray, Martin, Robinson