Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Region Country Status
1 England Hutton, Pete, Moffat, Carl, Rowlands, Duncan, Simpsons, Edward      ENG 
2 Australia Brungs, Attila, Howard, Michael, Kwan, Kenneth, Scherbakoff, Alexy      AUS 
3 Wales Crawfurd, Jim, Hawksworth, Mick, Hughes-Thomas, Richard, Penton, Robert      WAL 
4 Scotland Coulter, Barry, Davidson, Keith, Ferguson, Stephen, Ghosh, Julian      SCO 
5 Canada Dorosh, Dale, Foster, Kyle, Krasnich, Mike, Lee, Francis Wing Keung      CAN 
6 Guernsey Gregory, Paul, Harnish, Rob, Higgs, Andrew, Sadler, Paul      GBR 
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) England 
ENG  (1) England 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) England 
(5) Canada    45 - 34
[Match Details] 
CAN  (5) Canada   
(4) Scotland  45 - 33
[Match Details] 
 
SCO    (1) England 
(3) Wales    45 - 38
[Match Details] 
WAL  (3) Wales     
(6) Guernsey  45 - 18
[Match Details] 
   
GBR    (3) Wales   
(7) -BYE-    45 - 44
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) Australia   
(2) Australia     
AUS   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(5) Canada 
  (5) Canada 
(2) Australia  45 - 38
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8, bout #2 of 4
# Canada TS Score Score TS Scotland #
3 Krasnich, Mike 5 5 2 2 Ferguson, Stephen 6
1 Foster, Kyle 5 10 4 2 Coulter, Barry 5
2 Dorosh, Dale 5 15 8 4 Davidson, Keith 4
1 Foster, Kyle 5 20 14 6 Ferguson, Stephen 6
3 Krasnich, Mike 5 25 15 1 Davidson, Keith 4
2 Dorosh, Dale 5 30 18 3 Coulter, Barry 5
1 Foster, Kyle 5 35 20 2 Davidson, Keith 4
2 Dorosh, Dale 5 40 27 7 Ferguson, Stephen 6
3 Krasnich, Mike 5 45 33 6 Coulter, Barry 5
      V45 D33      
Table of 8, bout #3 of 4
# Guernsey TS Score Score TS Wales #
3 Harnish, Rob 1 1 5 5 Crawfurd, Jim 6
1 Sadler, Paul 0 1 10 5 Penton, Robert 5
2 Higgs, Andrew 2 3 15 5 Hawksworth, Mick 4
1 Sadler, Paul 0 3 20 5 Crawfurd, Jim 6
3 Harnish, Rob 4 7 25 5 Hawksworth, Mick 4
2 Higgs, Andrew 4 11 30 5 Penton, Robert 5
1 Sadler, Paul 2 13 35 5 Hawksworth, Mick 4
2 Higgs, Andrew 2 15 40 5 Crawfurd, Jim 6
3 Harnish, Rob 3 18 45 5 Penton, Robert 5
      D18 V45      
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# England TS Score Score TS Canada #
3 Hutton, Pete 5 5 0 0 Dorosh, Dale 6
1 Rowlands, Duncan 5 10 3 3 Krasnich, Mike 5
2 Simpsons, Edward 5 15 4 1 Foster, Kyle 4
1 Rowlands, Duncan 5 20 9 5 Dorosh, Dale 6
3 Hutton, Pete 5 25 15 6 Foster, Kyle 4
2 Simpsons, Edward 5 30 19 4 Krasnich, Mike 5
1 Rowlands, Duncan 5 35 24 5 Foster, Kyle 4
2 Simpsons, Edward 5 40 26 2 Dorosh, Dale 6
3 Hutton, Pete 5 45 34 8 Krasnich, Mike 5
      V45 D34      
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Australia TS Score Score TS Wales #
3 Brungs, Attila 1 1 5 5 Penton, Robert 6
1 Kwan, Kenneth 3 4 10 5 Crawfurd, Jim 5
2 Howard, Michael 11 15 13 3 Hughes-Thomas, Richard 4
1 Kwan, Kenneth 1 16 20 7 Penton, Robert 6
3 Brungs, Attila 6 22 25 5 Hughes-Thomas, Richard 4
2 Howard, Michael 8 30 29 4 Crawfurd, Jim 5
1 Kwan, Kenneth 5 35 32 3 Hughes-Thomas, Richard 4
2 Howard, Michael 5 40 38 6 Penton, Robert 6
3 Brungs, Attila 4 44 45 7 Crawfurd, Jim 5
      D44 V45      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# England TS Score Score TS Wales #
3 Hutton, Pete 5 5 0 0 Crawfurd, Jim 6
1 Rowlands, Duncan 4 9 10 10 Penton, Robert 5
2 Simpsons, Edward 6 15 12 2 Hughes-Thomas, Richard 4
1 Rowlands, Duncan 5 20 15 3 Crawfurd, Jim 6
3 Hutton, Pete 5 25 22 7 Hughes-Thomas, Richard 4
2 Simpsons, Edward 5 30 25 3 Penton, Robert 5
1 Rowlands, Duncan 5 35 28 3 Hughes-Thomas, Richard 4
2 Simpsons, Edward 5 40 32 4 Crawfurd, Jim 6
3 Hutton, Pete 5 45 38 6 Penton, Robert 5
      V45 D38      
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Australia TS Score Score TS Canada #
3 Howard, Michael 4 4 5 5 Lee, Francis Wing Keung 6
1 Brungs, Attila 6 10 5 0 Foster, Kyle 5
2 Kwan, Kenneth 5 15 7 2 Dorosh, Dale 4
1 Brungs, Attila 5 20 14 7 Lee, Francis Wing Keung 6
3 Howard, Michael 5 25 14 0 Dorosh, Dale 4
2 Kwan, Kenneth 5 30 26 12 Foster, Kyle 5
1 Brungs, Attila 5 35 30 4 Dorosh, Dale 4
2 Kwan, Kenneth 3 38 40 10 Lee, Francis Wing Keung 6
3 Howard, Michael 0 38 45 5 Foster, Kyle 5
      D38 V45      

Final Results
Event finished at 20:31
Place Name Club(s) Region Country Members
1 England     ENG  Hutton, Moffat, Rowlands, Simpsons 
2 Wales     WAL  Crawfurd, Hawksworth, Hughes-Thomas, Penton 
3 Canada     CAN  Dorosh, Foster, Krasnich, Lee 
4 Australia     AUS  Brungs, Howard, Kwan, Scherbakoff 
5 Scotland     SCO  Coulter, Davidson, Ferguson, Ghosh 
6 Guernsey     GBR  Gregory, Harnish, Higgs, Sadler