Results

Men's Foil Results

1 Nigel Nutt (aus)

2 Andrey Tyshchenko (aus)

3 Tang Julian Tze Wei (cdn)

3 Alasdair Urquhart (sco)

5 John Troiano (eng)
6 Anthony Bartlett (eng)
7 Graham Paul (eng)
8 Paul Wedge (eng)
9 Richard Purdie (aus)
10 Peter Barry (aus)
11 Mike McKay (sco)
12 Paul Abrahams (eng)
13 Tim Wynn (eng)
14 Nick Fihosy (eng)
15 Gerry Gajadharsingh (eng)
16 Nick Stokes (eng)
17 Richard Sage (eng)
18 Adrian Griffin (eng)
19 Richard Smith (sco)
20 Nicholas Mort (sco)
21 Tony Williams (eng)
22 Anthony Conyard (eng)
23 Kevin Milne (sco)
24 Michael McEwan (sco)
25 Paul Maxwell (eng)
26 Paul Baillache (eng)
27 Adrian Lee (eng)
28 David White (nir)
29 Kenny Jones (eng)
30 Duncan Salter (nir)
31 Tim Buzwell (eng)
32 Derek Flood (aus)
33 Francis Wing Keung Lee (cdn)
34 Duncan MacFadyen (sco)
35 Adam Reynolds (aus)
36 Greg Chang (cdn)
37 Andrew Docherty (eng)
38 Paul Winter (eng)
39 Paul Gregory (gue)
40 Kel Brundle (wal)
41 Gareth Law (wal)
42 Geoff Webber (aus)
43 Simon Freer (eng)
44 Neil Stoddart (jer)
45 Roman Seniuk (eng)
46 Michael Bradbury (eng)
47 Jonathan Dawkins (eng)
48 Donald Wright (cdn)
49 Simon Bushaway (eng)
50 Simon Curling (wal)
51 Mark Robertson (wal)
52 Joseph Cheng (cdn)
53 Francis Yat Ping Kwong (sin)
54 Mark Ballard (cdn)
55 Chris Green (eng)
56 Peter Drummond (sco)
57 Henry de Silva (iom)

Women's Foil Results

1 Gillian Worman (nir)

2 Kate O'Connell (eng)

3 Jenny Bonney-Millett (aus)

3 Sheila Anderson (sco)

5 Kati Archer (eng)
6 Clare Halsted (eng)
7 Kim de Large (eng)
8 Karen Garvie (eng)
9 Moya McNamara (eng)
10 Janet Cooksey (eng)
11 Kristin Payne (eng)
12 Marie Steele (sco)
13 Susan Uff (eng)
14 Jane Allardice (aus)
15 Danielle Lefevre (cdn)
16 Susan Agrella (rsa)
17 Fiona Budniak (aus)
18 Julie Pearce (aus)
19 Julie Dyer (gue)
20 Kate Harris (eng)
21 Harriet Jordan (aus)
22 Lynette Robinson (wal)
23 Helen Pitt (sco)
24 Amanda Collins (eng)
25 Sarah Collenette (gue)
26 Paula Webster (eng)
27 Diane Austin (eng)
28 Cecilia Nieuwenhuis (rsa)
29 Ann Joly (cdn)
30 Elaine Ellington (gue)
31 Natalie Muir (rsa)

Men's Sabre Results

1 Jim Crawfurd (wal)

2 Michael Howard (aus)

3 Robert Penton (wal)

3 Pete Hutton (eng)

5 David Taylor (nzl)
6 Attila Brungs (aus)
7 Edward Simpsons (eng)
8 Barry Coulter (sco)
9 Stephen Ferguson (sco)
10 Julian Ghosh (sco)
11 Dale Dorosh (cdn)
12 Stefan Leponis (eng)
13 Kyle Foster (cdn)
14 Duncan Rowlands (eng)
15 Francis Wing Keung Lee (cdn)
16 Alasdair Urquhart (sco)
17 Kenneth Kwan (aus)
18 Carl Moffat (eng)
19 Chee Chong Lau (sin)
20 Keith Rogerson (eng)
21 Chris Prevett (eng)
22 Richard Hughes Thomas (wal)
23 Anthony Roberts (cdn)
24 Alexy Scherbakoff (aus)
25 Jonathan Dawkins (eng)
26 Andrew Higgs (gue)
27 Malcolm Cawton (eng)
28 Mike Krasnich (cdn)
29 Paul Abrahams (eng)
30 Evert van Gemeren (eng)
31 Rob Harnish (gue)
32 Stephen Cheshire (eng)
33 Nick Hawksworth (wal)
34 Andy Pearson (sco)
35 Derek Flood (aus)
36 Patrick McArthur (cdn)
37 Neil Stoddart (jer)
38 Keith Davidson (sco)
39 Bob Rennick (cdn)
40 Peter Baron (eng)
41 Neil Bowd (wal)
42 Stefan Wasilewski (eng)
43 Peter Urban (cdn)
44 Andrew Paine (jer)
45 Donald Wright (cdn)
46 Chris Green (eng)
47 Jon Frith (eng)
48 Simon White (eng)
49 Paul Brenda (eng)
50 Henry de Silva (iom)
51 Terry Melbourne (aus)
52 Michael Norfolk (wal)

Women's Sabre Results

1 Jane Hutchinson (eng)

2 Nona Yean Hong Lim (sin)

3 Michele Narey (sco)

3 Nickola Beck (eng)

5 Caroline Clancy (eng)
6 Vivien Frith (sco)
7 Harriet Jordan (aus)
8 Tracy Russen (eng)
9 Yvonne Walls (eng)
10 Grace Coulter (eng)
11 Wednesday Jones (wal)
12 Lynn Williams (eng)
13 Jane Menary (aus)
14 Claudia Baxter (eng)
15 Josée Bergeron (cdn)
16 Lorna Smith (sco)
17 Connie Adam (eng)
18 Cecilia Nieuwenhuis (rsa)
19 Una de Bhuinn (nir)
20 Natalie Muir (rsa)

Men's Epee Results

1 Chris Howser (eng)

2 Leslie MacDonald (eng)

3 Nigel Nutt (aus)

3 Kyle Foster (cdn)

5 Jason Scrimshaw (eng)
6 Bela Suveg (cdn)
7 George Liston (sco)
8 Stephen Domek (eng)
9 Darcy Gates (cdn)
10 Rob Brooks (wal)
11 Darren Ferguson (aus)
12 Mark Rance (nzl)
13 Eric Grand d'Hauteville (eng)
14 Francis Wing Keung Lee (cdn)
15 James Rhodes (sco)
16 Alasdair Urquhart (sco)
17 Kyle MacDonald (nzl)
18 John Prime (eng)
19 Mark Ballard (cdn)
20 Tristan Spicer (eng)
21 Tom Chrisp (eng)
22 Tim Buzwell (eng)
23 Graham Paul (eng)
24 Mark Fenton (eng)
25 Adrian Griffin (eng)
26 Erik Moncrieff (sco)
27 Michael McDonnell (cdn)
28 Peter Jordan (eng)
29 Nick Hawksworth (wal)
30 Simon White (eng)
31 Richard Purdie (aus)
32 Derek Flood (aus)
33 Hugh Kernohan (sco)
34 Anton Pollard (eng)
35 Denis Callanan (wal)
36 Duncan Salter (nir)
37 Peter Davies (wal)
38 Tim Wynn (eng)
39 Steve Wallace (eng)
40 Etienne De Burgh (eng)
41 Andrew Brown (eng)
42 Mick Meyer (eng)
43 Niall Campbell (eng)
44 Quinton Downs (nzl)
45 Mark Richardson (eng)
46 Richard Roberts (wal)
47 Lee Kite (eng)
48 Max Telfer (eng)
49 Gareth Law (wal)
50 Chris Green (eng)
51 Stephan Munn (nir)
52 Evert van Gemeren (eng)
53 Paul Baillache (eng)
54 Robert McLean (cdn)
55 Paul Abrahams (eng)
56 Paul Cooper (wal)
57 Neil Stoddart (jer)
58 Mark Robertson (wal)
59 Neil Hatton (eng)
60 Paul Gregory (gue)
61 Paul Sadler (gue)
62 Edward Hudson (eng)
63 Peter Hoffman (sco)
64 Duncan Smeed (sha)
65 David Roberts (cdn)
66 John Grist (eng)
67 Donald Wright (cdn)
68 Peter Drummond (sco)
69 Michael Bradbury (eng)
70 Michael McEwan (sco)
71 Paul Sutherland (eng)
72 Andrew Paine (jer)
73 Andrew Dungay (sco)
74 Terence Davey (eng)
75 Norman Riedl (aus)
76 Brian Wrigley (aus)
77 Peter Harbin (aus)
78 Howard Simmons (cdn)
79 Ranjit Singh Wakambam (ind)
80 Derek Collier (eng)

Women's Epee Results

1 Ingrid Heskett (eng)

2 Tanya Tygesen (cdn)

3 Fiona Haldane (nir)

3 Nicola Hull (eng)

5 Karen Grant (sco)
6 Susan Uff (eng)
7 Kate Elvin (nir)
8 Susan Brooks (eng)
9 Genevieve Rosseel (cdn)
10 Moya McNamara (eng)
11 Marie McGinnity (nir)
12 Caryl Oliver (eng)
13 Maggie Tait (sco)
14 Jutta Schortmann (aus)
15 Catherine Bowd (wal)
16 Elaine Jackett (jer)
17 Janet Baron (eng)
18 Carol Bond (aus)
19 Marie Liston (eng)
20 Sandra Bottle (eng)
21 Danielle Lefevre (cdn)
22 Jane Menary (aus)
23 Lorna Smith (sco)
24 Silvia Earl (eng)
25 Connie Adam (eng)
26 Josée Bergeron (cdn)
27 Elanne Christie (sco)
28 Janet Cooksey (eng)
29 Lynette Robinson (wal)
30 Isobel Ellis (aus)
31 Natalie Muir (rsa)
32 Shirley Smith-Newsam (eng)
33 Cecilia Nieuwenhuis (rsa)
34 Isobel Martin (wal)
35 Wendy Batiste (gue)
36 Ann Joly (cdn)
37 Allison Blom (aus)
38 Patricia Kudray (wal)
39 Diane Austin (eng)

Men's Foil Team Results

1 Australia

2 England

3 Canada

4 Scotland
5 Wales
6 Guernsey

Women's Foil Team Results

1 Australia

2 England

3 Scotland

4 Guernsey

Men's Sabre Team Results

1 England

2 Wales

3 Canada

4 Australia
5 Scotland
6 Guernsey

Women's Sabre Team Results

1 England

2 Scotland

3 Australia

Men's Epee Team Results

1 Canada

2 England

3 Australia

4 New Zealand
5 Scotland
6 Wales
7 Guernsey

Women's Epee Team Results

1 England

2 Canada

3 Northern Ireland

4 Scotland
5 Australia
6 Wales

Sponsored by:

Mike McEwan Ltd Scottish Fencing Commonwealth Fencing Federation


Interested in being a sponsor for the Commonwealth Veterans Fencing Championship 2014? Contact us to find out how.